Skip to property details
📷 1 / 25
⤴
Coral Gables For Sale SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

4339 SW 9th Ter, Miami FL 33134

4339 SW 9th Ter, Miami FL 33134

$1,550,000 ₿≈ ₿18.7153

MLS A12102854 · 13 days on market

3

Beds

3.5

Baths

2,364

SQUARE FEET

Single Family Residence

Type

2024

Built

Listing courtesy of

Coldwell Banker Realty

Oscar Arellano Jr.

MLS® #A12102854

Listing information last updated October 13, 2026

MiamiCityRealty.com is an agent's best friend. We proudly co-broke and partner with Coldwell Banker Realty — and every agent and broker in Miami — to get the deal done.

Overview

This single family residence in Coral Gables has 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms across 2,364 square feet, and is listed for sale at $1,550,000 (about $656 per square foot). Built in 2024.

Stunning brand-new construction in Little Gables! This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath pool home features a 2-car garage and is included in Airbnb, offering great investor appeal. Enjoy 24” x 48” ceramic floors, Italian ceramic bathroom walls, impact glass doors and windows, and glass stair and balcony railings. The kitchen features high-end stainless-steel appliances and top-of-the-line wood cabinetry. Bathrooms offer Moen fixtures and glass shower enclosures. Solid-core birch doors are artistically finished by a master painter. An open louvered door ventilates creative under-stair storage. Outdoors, relax by the pool, framed by a square-patterned concrete driveway with stone hedges, designer-selected landscaping, and a 6-foot wood fence around the property. A great option for end users or investors.

Listing history

Listed for sale

Oct 8, 2026 · MIAMI MLS

$1,550,000

Days on market

as of today

13 days

Building & financials

FROM MIAMI MLS

The carrying-cost and structural facts that close or kill a Miami deal — straight from the listing feed.

Annual property tax (2025)

$18,073

Association type

None

Dues, taxes, and association data per MIAMI MLS and public records; flood zone from FEMA NFHL. Verify with the HOA, county, and your insurer during due diligence.

Property details

MLS #A12102854
Price$1,550,000
Size2,364 Square Feet
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Garage2
Year built2024
TypeSingle Family Residence
StatusFor Sale
Price / Square Feet$656

Features & amenities

Dishwasher
Electric Range
First Floor Entry
Has a View
Has Cooling System
Has Garage
Has Heating System
Open Parking
Other
Refrigerator

Location

4339 SW 9th Ter, Miami FL 33134

Estimate your payment

$

Est. monthly payment

—

per month

Principal & interest—
Property tax (est.)—
Down (20%)—
Ask about real rates →

Estimate only — not a Loan Estimate, pre-approval, or commitment. Taxes, insurance & HOA vary. Confirm with a licensed lender.

Questions, answered

How many bedrooms does this property have?

This Coral Gables single family residence has 3 bedrooms.

How many bathrooms does this property have?

This Coral Gables single family residence has 3.5 bathrooms.

What is the square footage?

This Coral Gables single family residence offers 2,364 square feet of living space.

When was this property built?

This Coral Gables single family residence was built in 2024.

How many parking spaces are included?

This Coral Gables single family residence includes 2 parking spaces.

What are the annual property taxes?

Annual property taxes for this Coral Gables single family residence are approximately $18,073, per the latest tax record.

How long has this property been on the market?

This Coral Gables single family residence has been on the market for 4 days.

Ask about this home

Questions on price, building, or financing? Send a note — we reply fast.

Book a private showing

Schedule a tour of 4339 SW 9th Ter, Miami FL 33134

Schedule a Tour

Tour Type

By submitting you agree to be contacted about this property. MCR agents are REALTORS® · Equal Housing Opportunity. We never advertise a "free" buyer's agent — we'll explain compensation up front.

$1,550,000

4339 SW 9th Ter, Miami FL 33134

Coral Gables · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,364 Square Feet

Share this home

Text it, email it, post it — a branded card travels with every link.

Message Email WhatsApp Facebook X LinkedIn

More like this

Other homes near Coral Gables

Thinking of selling?

Own a home in Coral Gables?

Get a no-obligation MCR estimate and see how your block has trended this year.

What's my home worth →

Own a rental?

List, screen, and lease with MCR.

Applicant screening, leases, and rent collection — managed end to end by a Miami brokerage.

List your rental →

Listing data © MIAMI MLS · IDX information deemed reliable but not guaranteed · 13 days on market.

We do not advertise a “free” buyer’s agent; buyer-representation compensation is disclosed in writing. Bitcoin pricing is indicative and updates with the market — not financial, tax, or legal advice. Buyer to independently verify all measurements, assessments, and flood & insurance facts.

$1,550,000

3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,364 Square Feet

Tour →

Compare listings

Compare

Sign In

Register

Reset Password

Please enter your username or email address, you will receive a link to create a new password via email.